Research Faculty & Staff A to Z

Our staff interact with our students and assist with their training. They also play vital roles in the research activities of our faculty.

Research Faculty & Staff A to G
Abouleish, Malik Andrew, Peter Bagley, Jessamyn
Barnett, Junaidah Barth, Kenneth Bascom-Slack, Carol
Bejarano-Fernandez, Eloy
Bhalchanra, Seema
Bhat, Najma
Begum, Suraiya Belitsky, Boris Berland, Robert
Blum, Art Bou Ghanem, Elsa Bradford, Dionne
Byhoff, Elena Cao, Zhiyi Carbone, Bea
Caron, Jennifer Cashman, Siobhan Chan, Ben
Chen, Emily Chen, Oliver Chen, Tong
Chiang, MingSum Chiu, Chung-Jung Choi, Won Young
Chow, Yvonne Colón, Shaina Conley, Barbara
Covington, Herbert Coston, Alexndra Das, Sonia
Dasuri, Kalavathi Deeb, Tarek Dong, Jinghui
Draper, Isabel Fang, Min Flynn, Laura
Gallegos, Rene Geisinger, Edward Gerami-Naini, Behzad
Ghezzi, Chiara Gillette, Rebecca Goldberg Edlow, Andrea
Gower, Lindsey Grace, Miranda Grubman, Shelly
Guo, Weimin Guo, Xuanzong

 

Research Faculty & Staff H to M
Hanada, Toshihiko Hang, Long Harmatz, Jerold
Harrington, Anne Harris, Deshea Henderson, Terry
Higashimori, Haruki Holbrook, Eric Hovey, Kyle
House, Michael Hu, Kevin Huyghe, Deborah
Imbriaco, Ryan Isaac, Dervla Jachimowicz, Ed
Jacque, Berri Jang, Woochan Jin, Shan-Xue
Jones, Barry Johnson, Elizabeth Joyce, Taylor
Kacer, Doreen Kahne, Shoshanna Karolak, Michele
Kim, DoHoon Kocak, Ece Kononenko, Artem
Kramer, Carolyn Lai, Jack Lazinski, David
LeClair, Amy Lee, Nick Lee, Sangun
Lee, Susan Li, Chunmei Li, Lijin
Li, Shuping Liu, Yuxin Louis, Willem
Lucaj, Christopher Lundt, Maureen Ma, Martin
MacGilvary, Nate Magoun, Loranne Mangoba, Grazina
Marco, Stephanie Masilamani, Revati McKay, Diane
McCarthy, Joseph Mecsas-Faxon, Ben Meincke, Gretchen
Miller, Emily Mineva, Nora Mironchuk, Donna-Marie
Modgil, Amit Mukherjee, Jayanta Murphy, Connor

 

Research Faculty & Staff N to Z
Norville, Jordan Nyugen, Nga O'Donnell, Kyle
Ollerhead, Thomas Oomer, Fareed Osburne, Marcia
Panda, Alexander Papouin, Thomas Park, Ho-Jin
Perez de Arce, Karen Petnicki-Ocwieja, Tanja Pina-Mimbela, Ruby
Pirone, Antonella Poplawski, Sarah Preda, Carmen
Qiu, Wei Richardson, Kirill Roberts, Mary
Rock, Anna Rowan, Sheldon Russo, Joanne
Sanford, David Schaeberle, Cheryl Schmaling, Summer
Schneider, Leslie Sen, Sarbattama Serrano, Martin
Shi, Yu Shrestha, Neha Smirnova, Irina
Smith, Avi Sopko, Tom Talbot, Christopher
Tan, Elizabeth Tang, Jin Taraslia, Vasiliki
Taylor, Andrew Tse, Kwok Po Tu, Qisheng
Tweedle, Eric Valverde, Paloma Vargas-Cuebas, Germán
Vassoler, Fair Wang, Junpeng Wang, Qiaozeng
Wang, Xiaoqin Weinberg, Ellen Weinstock, Lauren
Willen, Rachel Whitcomb, Elizabeth Wu, Dayong
Wu, Wengen Wu, Xingwen Yang, Xuehui
Yantz, Allison Yi, Xinchi Yoo, Jennifer
Yoon, Grace Yoshida, Karin Zhang, Weibo
Zhao, Yanli Zhu, Xiaofang

 

Apply to the Sackler School

apply

The priority application deadlines are as follows:

December 1: Basic Science Division PhD Programs

February 15: Building Diversity in Biomedical Sciences

March 31: Post-Baccalaureate Research Program

May 1: Clinical & Translational Science, MS in Pharmacology & Drug Development

June 15: Online Certificate in Fundamentals of Clinical Care Research