Research Faculty & Staff A to Z

Our staff interact with our students and assist with their training. They also play vital roles in the research activities of our faculty.

Research Faculty & Staff A to G
Abouleish, Malik Andrew, Peter Bagley, Jessamyn
Barnett, Junaidah Bejarano-Fernandez, Eloy Bhalchanra, Seema
Bhat, Najma Begum, Suraiya Belitsky, Boris
Berland, Robert Blum, Art Bou Ghanem, Elsa
Bradford, Dionne Byhoff, Elena Cao, Zhiyi
Carbone, Bea Caron, Jennifer Cashman, Siobhan
Chan, Ben Chen, Emily Chen, Oliver
Chen, Tong Chiu, Chung-Jung Choi, Won Young
Chow, Yvonne Colón, Shaina Conley, Barbara
Covington, Herbert Coston, Alexndra Das, Sonia
Dasuri, Kalavathi Deeb, Tarek Dong, Jinghui
Draper, Isabel Fang, Min Flynn, Laura
Gallegos, Rene Geisinger, Edward Gerami-Naini, Behzad
Ghezzi, Chiara Gillette, Rebecca Goldberg Edlow, Andrea
Gower, Lindsey Grace, Miranda Grubman, Shelly
Guo, Weimin Guo, Xuanzong

 

Research Faculty & Staff H to M
Hanada, Toshihiko Hang, Long Harmatz, Jerold
Harrington, Anne Harris, Deshea Henderson, Terry
Higashimori, Haruki Holbrook, Eric Hovey, Kyle
House, Michael Hu, Kevin Huyghe, Deborah
Imbriaco, Ryan Isaac, Dervla Jachimowicz, Ed
Jang, Woochan Jarvis, Rachel Jaramillo, L David
Jin, Shan-Xue Jin, Shijie Jones, Barry
Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Calvin Joyce, Taylor
Kacer, Doreen Kahne, Shoshanna Karolak, Michele
Kim, DoHoon Kocak, Ece Kononenko, Artem
Kramer, Carolyn Lai, Jack Lazinski, David
LeClair, Amy Lee, Nick Lee, Sangun
Lee, Susan Li, Chunmei Li, Lijin
Li, Shuping Liu, Yuxin Louis, Willem
Lucaj, Christopher Lundt, Maureen MacGilvary, Nate
Magoun, Loranne Mangoba, Grazina Marco, Stephanie
Masilamani, Revati McKay, Diane McCarthy, Joseph
Meincke, Gretchen Mineva, Nora Mironchuk, Donna-Marie
Modgil, Amit Mortman, Nadav Mukherjee, Jayanta

 

Research Faculty & Staff N to Z
Norville, Jordan Ngyuen, Lina Nyugen, Nga
Ollerhead, Thomas Oomer, Fareed Osburne, Marcia
Panda, Alexander Papouin, Thomas Park, Ho-Jin
Perez de Arce, Karen Petnicki-Ocwieja, Tanja Pina-Mimbela, Ruby
Pirone, Antonella Phelan, Paul Poplawski, Sarah
Preda, Carmen Qiu, Wei Ritter, Jessica
Roberts, Mary Rowan, Sheldon Sanford, David
Schaeberle, Cheryl Sen, Sarbattama Serrano, Martin
Shi, Yu Shrestha, Neha Smirnova, Irina
Sommer, Mary Smith, Avi Sodipo, Michelle
Sopko, Tom Talbot, Christopher Tan, Elizabeth
Tang, Jin Taraslia, Vasiliki Taylor, Andrew
Tse, Kwok Po Tu, Qisheng Tweedle, Eric
Valverde, Paloma Vassoler, Fair Wang, Junpeng
Wang, Qiaozeng Wang, Xiaoqin Weinberg, Ellen
Weinstock, Lauren Willen, Rachel Whitcomb, Elizabeth
Wu, Dayong Wu, Wengen Wu, Xingwen
Yang, Xuehui Yantz, Allison Yi, Xinchi
Yoo, Jennifer Yoon, Grace Zhang, Weibo
Zhu, Xiaofang

 

Apply to the Sackler School

apply

The priority application deadlines are as follows:

December 1: Basic Science Division PhD Programs

February 15: Building Diversity in Biomedical Sciences

March 31: Post-Baccalaureate Research Program

May 1: Clinical & Translational Science, MS in Pharmacology & Drug Development

June 15: Online Certificate in Fundamentals of Clinical Care Research